Sunday Ministries at Church of Our Saviour October 2017

 

Ministry

 

October 1, 2017

17th Pentecost

October 8, 2017

18th Pentecost

October 15, 2017

19th Pentecost

October 22, 2017

20th Pentecost

October 29, 2017

21st Pentecost

8:00 am

Presider

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

8:00 am

Preacher

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

8:00 am Deacon

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

 

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

Lector

8:00 am

Scott & Kitty Hayes

Marjorie Macris

Nancy Cone

Marjorie Macris

Marjorie Macris

10:00 am

Presider

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

10:00 am

Preacher

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

10: am Deacon

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

 

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

Altar Guild

 

Flowers

Susan Wetzler

Maggie Lang

Hiroko Helmer

Susan Wetzler

Maggie Lang

Silvana Wong

Susan Wetzler

Maggie Lang

Louise Dockstader

Cathy Steele

Harriet McCue

Judith Miller

Cathy Steele

Harriet McCue

Gay Rawlins Johnson

EM

10:00 am

Ros Patterson

Elizabeth Mooney

Joan Peck

Charles Forest

Joan Peck

Nancy Cone

Server

Crucifer

Amy Paulenich

Marsha Dugan

Iain Cunningham

Amy Paulenich

Daniel Helmer

Torch

 

Scarlett Campbell

Audry Gilmor

 

Ben Ginnebaugh

Ian Mooney

 

Lector 1

Community Sunday

Dryden Liddle

Sebastian Meyer

Mark Tarpey-Schwed

Nic Meredith

Lector 2

Community Sunday

Bill Cullen

Ian Carter

Iain Cunningham

Joan Dedo

Intercessor

The Rev. Margaret Trezevant

Scott Hayes

 

Elizabeth Mooney

Nancy Cone

Ushers

Rom Portwood

Patricia Liddle

Charles Coleman

Rom Portwood

 

Warren Leiden

Greeters

Mallary Walker

Juliana Jensen

Jane Brophy

 

 

Coffee Hour Team Leader

Tiffany Yelverton

St. Francis Day

Judith Miller

 

Patty Ginnebaugh

Team #10

Team #11

Godly Play

Near Room

Community Sunday

Jane Brophy

Mallary Walker

Allison Madden

Ryan Dugan

Louise Dockstader

Brigitta Erpen

Tatem Read

Julie Knox

Godly Play

Middle Room

Community Sunday

Tiana Wimmer

Nancy Cook

Stephanie Green

Katie Moore

Mary Washburn

Stephanie Green

Avery Stout

Godly Play

Far Room

Community Sunday

Stephanie Green

Tom Brophy

Louisa Gloger

Nancy Cook

Kim Gallelli

Kristi Shaffer

Middle Saints

Community Sunday

Gerry Caprio

Patty Ginnebaugh

Gerry Caprio

Patty Ginnebaugh

Gerry Caprio

Patty Ginnebaugh

Gerry Caprio

Patty Ginnebaugh

EPIC Youth

Community Sunday

Gerry Caprio

Gerry Caprio

Gerry Caprio

 

The Redwoods

 

 

 

1:30 pm The Redwoods Hayes/Snyder

 

 

©2017 Church of Our Saviour