Sunday Ministries at Church of Our Saviour December 2017

 

Ministry

 

December 3, 2017

1st Advent

December 10, 2017

2nd Advent

December 17, 2017

3rd Advent

December 24, 2017

4th Advent &

Christmas Eve

December 31, 2017

1st Christmas

8:00 am

Presider

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

10am - 4th Advent:

Presider/Preacher:

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

8:00 am

Preacher

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

Lector

8:00 am

Marjorie Macris

Joan Dedo

Marjorie Macris

Server/Crucifer:

Amy Paulenich

Nancy Cone

10:00 am

Presider

The Rev. Stephanie Green

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

Lector:

Dryden Liddle

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

10:00 am

Preacher

The Rev. Stephanie Green

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

Usher:

 

The Rev. Br. Richard Edward Helmer

Altar Guild

 

Flowers

Connie Goldsmith

Joan Peck

Daniel Helmer

Connie Goldsmith

Joan Peck

Silvana Wong

Cathy Steele

Johnson/Patterson

Daniel Helmer

 

Cathy Steele

Johnson/Patterson

Hiroko Helmer

EM

10:00 am

Bill Cullen

Nancy Cone

Elizabeth Mooney

 

Rosalind Patterson

Server

Crucifer

Bill Cullen

Charlotte Collins

Iain Cunningham

4pm Childrens Pageant:

Daniel Helmer

Torch

 

Audry Gilmor

Ben Ginnebaugh

Ian Mooney

Michael Mooney

Pageant Tea:

Kristi Shaffer

 

Lector 1

Community Sunday

Keith Wedmore

Ian Carter

Iain Cunningham

Caroline Gibbs

EM:

Bill Cullen

Bill Cullen

Lector 2

Community Sunday

Terry Peck

Scott Hayes

Jennifer MacCready

Sebastian Meyer

Ushers:

John MacLeod

Joan Dedo

Intercessor

Community Sunday

Bill Cullen

Doug Roberts

 

 

Ushers

Rom Portwood

Warren Leiden

Michael Mooney

 

 

Greeters

 

 

 

8:45pm Choral Eucharist:

 

Coffee Hour Team Leader

Joan Peck

Charles Coleman

Mary Washburn

Lectors:

Nic Meredith

Doug Roberts

Amy Paulenich

Godly Play

Near Room

Community Sunday

Stephanie Green

Nancy Cook

Tatem Read

Julie Knox

EM:

Joan Peck

 

Godly Play

Middle Room

Community Sunday

Tom Brophy

Jane Brophy

Stephanie Green

Allison Madden

Acolytes:

Marsha Dugan

Lilli Mishalko

Bella Hare-Leiva

 

Godly Play

Far Room

Community Sunday

Tiana Wimmer

Lisa Roberts

Tiana Wimmer

Avery Stout

Ushers:

Doug Roberts

 

 

Middle Saints

Community Sunday

Gerry Caprio

Patty Ginnebaugh

Gerry Caprio

Patty Ginnebaugh

 

Gerry Caprio

Patty Ginnebaugh

EPIC Youth

Community Sunday

Gerry Caprio

Gerry Caprio

 

Gerry Caprio

The Redwoods

 

 

 

Christmas Day 10 am The Redwoods

 

 

©2017 Church of Our Saviour